Groep A

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
1 12/06 22:00 São Paulo Brazilië  Brazil_vlag 3-1 Croatia.svg Kroatië
2 13/06 18:00 Natal Mexico  Mexico.svg 1-0 Cameroon.svg Kameroen
17 17/06 21:00 Fortaleza Brazilië  Brazil_vlag 0-0  Mexico.svg Mexico
18 19/06 00:00 Manaus Kameroen  Cameroon.svg 0-4 Croatia.svg Kroatië
35 23/06 22:00 Brasilia Kameroen  Cameroon.svg 1-4 Brazil_vlag Brazilië
36 23/06 22:00 Recife Kroatië  Croatia.svg 1-3 Mexico.svg Mexico

Groep B

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
3 13/06 21:00 Salvador Spanje  Spain.svg 1-5 Netherlands.svg Nederland
4 14/06 00:00 Cuiabá Chili  Chile.svg 3-1 Australia.svg Australië
19 18/06 21:00 Rio de Janeiro Spanje  Spain.svg 0-2 Chile.svg Chili
20 18/06 18:00 Porto Alegre Australië  Australia.svg 2-3 Netherlands.svg Nederland
33 23/06 18:00 Curitiba Australië  Australia.svg 0-3 Spain.svg Spanje
34 23/06 18:00 São Paulo Nederland  Netherlands.svg 2-0 Chile.svg Chili

Groep C

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
5 14/06 18:00 Belo Horizonte Colombia  Colombia.svg 3-0 Greece.svg Griekenland
6 15/06 03:00 Recife Ivoorkust  Cte dIvoire.svg 2-1 Japan.svg Japan
21 19/06 18:00 Brasilia Colombia  Colombia.svg 2-1 Cte dIvoire.svg Ivoorkust
22 20/06 00:00 Natal Japan  Japan.svg 0-0 Greece.svg Griekenland
39 24/06 22:00 Cuiabá Japan  Japan.svg 1-4 Colombia.svg Colombia
40 24/06 22:00 Fortaleza Griekenland  Greece.svg 2-1 Cte dIvoire.svg Ivoorkust

Groep D

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
7 14/06 21:00 Fortaleza Uruguay  Uruguay.svg 1-3 Costa Rica.svg Costa Rica
8 15/06 00:00 Manaus Engeland  England.svg 1-2 Italy.svg Italië
23 19/06 21:00 São Paulo Uruguay  Uruguay.svg 2-1 England.svg Engeland
24 20/06 18:00 Recife Italië  Italy.svg 0-1 Costa Rica.svg Costa Rica
37 24/06 18:00 Natal Italië  Italy.svg 0-1 Uruguay.svg Uruguay
38 24/06 18:00 Belo Horizonte Costa Rica  Costa Rica.svg 0-0 England.svg Engeland

Groep E

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
9 15/06 18:00 Brasilia Zwitserland  Switzerland.svg 2-1 Ecuador.svg Ecuador
10 15/06 21:00 Porto Alegre Frankrijk  France.svg 3-0 Honduras.svg Honduras
25 20/06 21:00 Salvador Zwitserland  Switzerland.svg 2-5 France.svg Frankrijk
26 21/06 00:00 Curitiba Honduras  Honduras.svg 1-2 Ecuador.svg Ecuador
43 25/06 22:00 Manaus Honduras  Honduras.svg 0-3 Switzerland.svg Zwitserland
44 25/06 22:00 Rio de Janeiro Ecuador  Ecuador.svg 0-0 France.svg Frankrijk

Groep F

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
11 16/06 00:00 Rio de Janeiro Argentinië  Argentina.svg 2-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnie Herzegovina
12 16/06 21:00 Curitiba Iran  Iran.svg 0-0 Nigeria.svg Nigeria
27 21/06 18:00 Belo Horizonte Argentinië  Argentina.svg 1-0 Iran.svg Iran
28 22/06 00:00 Cuiabá Nigeria  Nigeria.svg 1-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg Bosnie Herzegovina
41 25/06 18:00 Porto Alegre Nigeria  Nigeria.svg 2-3 Argentina.svg Argentinië
42 25/06 18:00 Salvador Bosnie Herzegovina  Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg 3-1 Iran.svg Iran

Groep G

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
13 16/06 18:00 Salvador Duitsland  Germany.svg 4-0 Portugal.svg Portugal
14 17/06 00:00 Natal Ghana  Ghana.svg 1-2 United States.svg USA
29 21/06 21:00 Fortaleza Duitsland  Germany.svg 2-2 Ghana.svg Ghana
30 23/06 00:00 Manaus USA  United States.svg 2-2 Portugal.svg Portugal
45 26/06 18:00 Recife USA  United States.svg 0-1 Germany.svg Duitsland
46 26/06 18:00 Brasilia Portugal  Portugal.svg 2-1 Ghana.svg Ghana

Groep H

wedstrijd datum-tijd stad uitslag
15 17/06 18:00 Belo Horizonte België  Belgium.svg 2-1 Algeria.svg Algerije
16 18/06 00:00 Cuiabá Rusland  Russia.svg 1-1 South Korea.svg Zuid Korea
31 22/06 18:00 Rio de Janeiro België  Belgium.svg 1-0 Russia.svg Rusland
32 22/06 21:00 Porto Alegre Zuid Korea  South Korea.svg 2-4 Algeria.svg Algerije
47 26/06 22:00 São Paulo Zuid Korea  South Korea.svg 0-1 Belgium.svg België
48 26/06 22:00 Curitiba Algerije  Algeria.svg 1-1 Russia.svg Rusland